Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Square One uses and protects any information that you give Square One when you use this website.

Square One is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be indentified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Square One may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.  This policy is effective from 12/3/2015.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.   

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive.  Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visited a particular site.  Cookies allow applications to respond to you as an individual.  The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.   

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used.  This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.  We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.  A cookie is no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies.   Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.  This may prevent you form taking full advantage of the website.  

Links to other website
Our website may contain links to other website of interest.  However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do have control over that other website.  Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.  

Controlling your personal information
You many choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected] Onehealth.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease  your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find intersecting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.  A small fee will be payable.  If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:  Square One, 257 E Boardwalk Dr. Fort Collins, CO 80525.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.  

  WEBSITE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT

Square One
257 E Boardwalk Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80525
(970) 207-4463

WE ARE A TOP RATED CHIROPRACTOR IN FORT COLLINS
WE CAN HELP YOUR BODY HEAL.

SIGN UP FOR A FREE CONSULTATION TO LEARN HOW

Exceptional Chiropractic Care for Pain Relief and Corrective Therapy

WE CAN HELP YOUR BODY HEAL
CALL FOR A
FREE CONSULTATION TO LEARN HOW

970-207-4463

HOME DR CHRIS CHIROPRACTIC CARE CONDITIONS SCOLIOSIS CARE WEIGHT LOSS REVIEWS CONTACT US
Square One Health Chiropractor in Fort Collins Co